Layer Setting Fill to Frame

Post your tips & tricks here for creating slide shows with ProShow Gold. This could include suggestions for style and content in addition to working with the software itself
Esteemed Member
User avatar
Posts: 294
Joined: Thu Feb 05, 2009 7:35 pm

Layer Setting Fill to Frame

Postby Robino » Sat May 15, 2010 11:04 am

Hi, this should be easy, but it is driving me crazy. I am doing a show in Widescreen 16:9, how do I have the Layer Setting Fill to Frame be the default. My photos use to fill the frame automatically -- having a bad day.

Robin

.
User avatar
Posts: 608
Joined: Sun Mar 11, 2007 11:51 am
Location: Dallas, Texas

Re: Layer Setting Fill to Frame

Postby texan » Sat May 15, 2010 11:09 am

Robin:

try this in PSP
select Edit/Preferences/Show defaults

Down near the bottom left area....select Fill to Frame
Texan

Esteemed Member
User avatar
Posts: 294
Joined: Thu Feb 05, 2009 7:35 pm

Re: Layer Setting Fill to Frame

Postby Robino » Sat May 15, 2010 11:48 am

Thank you, thank you, thank you --- don't know how I missed that, you made my day better now.

Return to PSG - Tips & Tricks

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest